Drury Family History

Elizabeth Ann JacksonAge: 77 years18621939

Name
Elizabeth Ann Jackson
Given names
Elizabeth Ann
Surname
Jackson
Type
birth name

Elizabeth Ann Cooper

Name
Elizabeth Ann Cooper
Type
married name
Birth 1862 16
Death of a motherMary Ann Hughes
1876 (Age 14 years)
Address: Paddington
Birth of a daughter
#1
Emma Mary Cooper
1879 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Elizabeth A Cooper
1882 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Thomas James Cooper
1885 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Joseph Cooper
1887 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Edith Cooper
1890 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Annie Cooper
1892 (Age 30 years)
Death of a daughterAnnie Cooper
1892 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Arthur W Cooper
1893 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Alice M Cooper
1896 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterAlice M Cooper
1896 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Florence Cooper
1897 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonJoseph Cooper
1918 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sonThomas James Cooper
1931 (Age 69 years)
Address: Newtown
Death 1939 (Age 77 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 29, 1861Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
16 months
herself
Family with Joseph Cooper - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
Joseph Cooper
Birth: 1887 25Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1918Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Annie Cooper
Birth: 1892 30Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1892Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
Alice M Cooper
Birth: 1896 34Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1896Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Ann Jackson, daughter of Thomas J Jackson and Mary Ann Hughes, was born in 1862 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1939 in Auburn, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 77. She married Joseph Cooper.

      Children of Elizabeth Ann Jackson and Joseph Cooper:

      1. Emma Mary Cooper (1879)
      2. Elizabeth A Cooper (1882)
      3. Thomas James Cooper (18851931)
      4. Joseph Cooper (18871918)
      5. Edith Cooper (1890)
      6. Annie Cooper (18921892)
      7. Arthur W Cooper (1893)
      8. Alice M Cooper (18961896)
      9. Florence Cooper (1897)
      10. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Thomas James Cooper, son of Joseph Cooper and Elizabeth Ann Jackson, was born in 1885 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1931 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 46. He married Alice Emily Mary .

      Thomas James Cooper and Alice Emily Mary had 1 child.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    The details of this generation are private.