Drury Family History

Thomas J Jackson

Name
Thomas J Jackson
Given names
Thomas J
Surname
Jackson
Type
birth name
MarriageMary Ann HughesView this family
August 29, 1861
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Ann Jackson
1862
Death of a wifeMary Ann Hughes
1876
Address: Paddington
Death of a daughterElizabeth Ann Jackson
1939
Deathyes

  1. Generation 1
    1. Thomas J Jackson. He married Mary Ann Hughes, daughter of Robert William Hughes and Mary Ann Patrick, on August 29, 1861 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia. She was born on August 30, 1845 in Wyoming, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1876 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 30.

      Children of Thomas J Jackson and Mary Ann Hughes:

      1. Elizabeth Ann Jackson (18621939)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Elizabeth Ann Jackson, daughter of Thomas J Jackson and Mary Ann Hughes, was born in 1862 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1939 in Auburn, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 77. She married Joseph Cooper.

      Children of Elizabeth Ann Jackson and Joseph Cooper:

      1. Emma Mary Cooper (1879)
      2. Elizabeth A Cooper (1882)
      3. Thomas James Cooper (18851931)
      4. Joseph Cooper (18871918)
      5. Edith Cooper (1890)
      6. Annie Cooper (18921892)
      7. Arthur W Cooper (1893)
      8. Alice M Cooper (18961896)
      9. Florence Cooper (1897)
      10. Private
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Thomas James Cooper, son of Joseph Cooper and Elizabeth Ann Jackson, was born in 1885 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia and died in 1931 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia at the age of 46. He married Alice Emily Mary .

      Thomas James Cooper and Alice Emily Mary had 1 child.