Drury Family History

Alice Dobson1828

Name
Alice Dobson
Given names
Alice
Surname
Dobson
Type
birth name

Alice Drury

Name
Alice Drury
Type
married name
Birth 1828
MarriageJohn DruryView this family
1856 (Age 28 years)
Census April 7, 1861 (Age 33 years)
Address: Hyde New Rd (now Cheetham Hill Rd)
Deathyes

Family with John Drury - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1856Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, England

  1. Generation 1
    1. Alice Dobson was born in 1828 in Wigan, Lancashire, England. She married John Drury, son of John Drury and Alice Booth, in 1856 in Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, England. He was born in 1833 in Dukinfield, Cheshire, England.

Census

1861 England - Census transcript - John Drury - Household Hyde New Rd (now Cheetham Hill Rd), Dukinfield, Cheshire, England

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Birthplace Infirm
John Drury Head Mar 28 Factory Mechanic Cheshire, Dukinfield
Alice Drury Spouse Mar 33 Lancashire, Wigan
John Drury Father Wid 62 Cotton Band Maker Gloucestershire